Staff / Employee Directory
Staff Member | Email Address |
Position |
Michael Pattee |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 400 |
Superintendent - Elementary Principal- Assessment Coordinator |
Lana Oswald |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 401 |
7-12 Principal - National Honor Society |
Kristin Smith |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 404 |
Grade 5 - 12 Guidance Counselor |
Carla Dickens |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 310 |
Grade KG - Gr 4 Guidance Counselor |
Stephanie Sullivan |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 402 |
Administrative Assistant / District Bookkeeper |
Becky Stapleton |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 403 |
Principal's Secretary |
Callie Anderson |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 208 |
Library Media Specialist - English Gr 7/ Concessions Coordinator |
Marc Bathke |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 204 |
Science Teacher - Asst FB- Asst HS Track - 7th Grade Class Sponsor |
Ana Biederman |
(402) 635-2484 |
Elementary Para Professional |
Linda Blohm |
allencustodian @ allenschools.org (402) 635-2484 ext.307 |
Custodian |
Casey Brentlinger |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 104 |
4th Grade teacher |
Evan Colfack |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 200 |
P.E Teacher - Weight Coach - Head HS Football - Asst HS Track & Field - 8th Gr Class Sponsor |
Nick Curnyn |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 209 |
Business Teacher, JH Football, JH Basketball, 9th grade class sponsor |
Carla Dickens |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 310 |
Pre-School Teacher |
Sydni Hughes |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 103 |
3rd Grade Teacher - 2nd SEMESTER ONLY! |
Mary Beth Graber |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 304 |
School Nurse |
Cheryl Greve |
(402) 635-2484 |
Head VB Coach |
Alissa Hendrix |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 106 |
6th Grade Teacher - JH Girls BB |
Denise Hingst |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 202 |
HS / Elem Art Teacher |
Amber Horton |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 215 |
Ag & Shop Teacher / FFA Advisor |
Holli Jackson |
(402) 635-2484 |
HS Para Professional |
Shelly Jones |
(402) 635-2484 |
HS Para Professional |
Desiree Kneifl |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 105 |
5th Grade Teacher / Student Council |
Stacie Knight |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 301 |
Elem SPED Teacher |
Jake Kneifl |
(402) 635-2484 |
Head Boys Basketball |
Lori Koester |
lkoester@allenschools.org |
Gr PrK - 4 Elem Music Teacher |
Marlene Levine |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 206 |
Math Teacher |
Doug Mackling | Head Girls Basketball | |
Karen Milander |
(402) 635-2484 |
Elem Para Professional |
Kristin Moeller |
(402) 635-2484 ext.207 |
English Teacher (Grades 8- 12) |
Bailey Munter |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 101 |
1st Grade Teacher - Jr Class Sponsor / Prom |
Kami Murphy |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 203 |
HS SPED Teacher - One Act / Speech Sponsor |
Kayla Pritchard |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 100 |
Kindergarten Teacher - Asst VB |
Shannon Ridenour |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 102 |
2nd Grade Teacher |
Vonsinh Sayaloune |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 211 |
Math Teacher |
Jacob Sebade |
(402) 635-2454 |
Head Boys & Girls Wresting Coach |
DJ Smith |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 205 |
HS Band / Choir Teacher - Gr 5-6 Band Teacher- Boys Golf Coach |
Alex Stephens |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 300 |
Title I Teacher - SAT/RTI Coordinator |
Candy Strivens |
allencustodian@allenschools.org (402) 635-2484 ext.307 |
Custodian |
Diane Sullivan |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 305 |
Cook - Kitchen |
Julie Sullivan |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 305 |
Head Cook - Kitchen |
Dave Uldrich |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 210 |
History Teacher - A.D. - Head HS Cross Country - Head Track - A Club - 12th Grade Class Sponsor |
Transportation Staff | ||
Charlie Curnyn |
(402) 635-2484 |
Bus Driver - Routes & Activities |
Jack Warner |
(402) 635-2484 |
Bus Driver - Routes & Activities |
Rhonda Warner |
(402) 635-2484 |
Bus Driver - Routes & Activities |
Kevin Hill |
(402) 635-2484 |
Pre-K Driver - Sub route driver |
Callie Anderson |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 208 |
Before / After school van route |
ESU CONTRACTED STAFF | ||
Julie Paquette |
(402) 635-2484 ext. 302 |
Speech/Language Pathologist (contracted through ESU #1) |
Joslynne Roberts |
|
School Psychologist - VIRTUAL (contracted through ESU #1) |