Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Allen Consolidated Schools LogoAllen Consolidated Schools

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Eagle Track >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

PONCA 9/10 SPLIT MEET RESULTS


Skip image

 Story image 1_0
5adb6c62c0108 Alli Jackson Denise Hingst
Anthony Isom Denise Hingst
Ashley Kraemer Denise Hingst
Bri Hingst hands off to Desi Martell Denise Hingst
Brock Floyd Denise Hingst
Brock Floyd- Shot Put Denise Hingst
Brogan Jones- Distance Relay Runner Denise Hingst
Brogan Jones hands off to Devin Twohig in distance relay Denise Hingst
Carly Dickens- 100 M Denise Hingst
Joshua Cooper- Hurdles Denise Hingst
Desi Martell Denise Hingst
Devin Hoesing- Hurdles Denise Hingst
Devin Twohig- Relay runner Denise Hingst
Devin Twohig hands off to Noah Carr Denise Hingst
Haley Stapleton Denise Hingst
Isaac Verzani Denise Hingst
Jarod Lund Denise Hingst
Jarod Lund Denise Hingst
Josh Grone Denise Hingst
Kobe Kumm hands off to Steven Cooks Denise Hingst
Lauren Gonzales Denise Hingst
Lukas Oswald- Hurdles Denise Hingst
Reed Hingst- 100M Denise Hingst
Steven Sullivan- 200M Denise Hingst
Steven Cooks Denise Hingst

Denise Hingst

Alli Jackson

Ponca JV/Varsity Split Meet Results

JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

 

1st                           Jarod Lund                                         800                                                 2:28.7

2nd                          Aden Anderson                                Triple Jump                                   31’5 ¾”

2nd                          Steven Cooks                                    High Jump                                          5’5”

2nd                          Aden Anderson                                400                                                       60.4

2nd          Steven Cooks, Kobe Kumm                           Distance Medley                            4:22.6

                Wyatt Verzani, Jarod Lund

3rd                           Carly Dickens                                  100                                                                     14.47

3rd           Carly Dickens, Ashley Kraemer                    4X100 Relay                                                      59.8

                Tanisha Isom, Lauren Gonzales

3rd                           Devin Hoesing                                110 Hurdles                                                       19.87

3rd                           Kobe Kumm                                    1,600                                                                   5:36.7

3rd           Anthony Isom, Reed Hingst                         4X100 Relay                                                       53.6

                Steven Sullivan, Brock Floyd                             

3rd           Aden Anderson, Steven Cooks,                   4X400 Relay                                                       4:17.3

                Devin Hoesing, Josh Cooper

4th                            Steven Cooks                                          300 Hurdles                                                            49.8

5th                            Tanisha Isom                                           800                                                                          3:10.2

5th                            Aden Anderson                                      High Jump                                                               4’8”

6th                            Steven Sullivan                                       Long Jump                                                               13’6”

6th                            Wyatt Verzani                                         1,600                                                                       5:53.7

6th                            Lauren Gonzales                                    100 Hurdles                                                            21.62

 

VARSITY RESULTS

1st                           Bri Hingst                                            300 Hurdles                                                        50.3

1st                           Isaac Verzani                                       800                                                                         2:16.8

1st                           Desi Martell                                        High Jump                                                          4’6”

1st                           Alli Jackson                                         800                                                                         2:33.2

1st                           Alli Jackson                                         1,600                                                                     5:55.2

1st                           Josh Grone                                          200                                                                         25.2

1st           Isaac Verzani, Noah Carr,                                4X800 Relay                                                        8:56.1

                Brogan Jones, Devin Twohig

1st           Devin Twohing, Noah Carr,                             4X400 Relay                                                        3:46.9

                Lukas Oswald, Brogan Jones

2nd                          Bri Hingst                                            100 Hurdles                                                        18.04

2nd                          Brogan Jones                                      400                                                                         53.0

2nd                          Noah Carr                                            Long Jump                                                          18’6”

2nd          Haley Stapleton, Desi Martell                         4X400 Relay                                                        4:39.6

                Bri Hingst, Alli Jackson

3rd                           Haley Stapleton                                 200                                                                         30.3

3rd                           Lukas Oswald                                     Triple Jump                                                         35’6 ¼”

3rd                           Lukas Oswald                                     110 Hurdles                                                        18.27

3rd           Devin Twohig, Noah Carr,                                4X100 Relay                                                        46.94

                Brogan Jones, Josh Grone           

4th                           Lukas Oswald                                     300 Hurdles                                                        46.7

4th                           Josh Grone                                         Triple Jump                                                         35’6”

5th                           Desi Martell                                        Triple Jump                                                         28’4”

View Entire Month

Allen Consolidated Schools126 East 5th StreetBox 190Allen, NE  68710

Phone: 402-635-2484Fax: 402-635-2331

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top